2018-2019 Academic Award Winners
Erin Herbert

The following students received awards at the 2018-2019 Academic Awards Ceremony:

Accardi; Zoey- Drawing & Painting H

Acosta; Zaza- English III

Aguilera; Maria-String Orchestra

Alvarez; Aaron- Geometry

Anderson; Ashley- Jewish History I H

Annunziata; Brianna- Ceramics and Pottery H

Archuleta; Noah- Biology I

Axelrod; Skyler- Composition III DE

Ayers; Kamdyn- English I

Baracco; Cameron- Jewish History I H

Bedley; Claire- Geometry

Binns; Ranaya- Philosophy I

Blanco Rodriguez; Jesus-  Business Principles, Spanish III H

Bolanos; Daniel- Algebra I

Borowski; Nicole- Top Ten

Boykin; Olivia- Biology I H

Boynton; Troy- Philosophy I

Bromfield; John- Algebra II H, Top Ten, World History AP

Bustos; Valeria- French I H, Geometry H

Byrd; Eleanor- English II H, European History AP, French II H, Top Ten

Cabanillas; Sofia- Spanish II H, Top Ten

Cabral; Tyler- Advanced Math

Cannon; Shane- Psychology

Carrington; Nathalie- Marine Science

Casas; Chloe- Spanish I

Castellano; Gianna- Psychology H

Chiarello; Alyssa- Music Appreciation

Christensen; Heather- Geometry

Clark; Kelly- National Latin Exam Award

Cleveland; Timothy- Music AP

Coffey; Camille- Economics

Colantuno; Michael- Calculus AP, Chemistry II AP, English III AP, Statistics AP, Top Ten

Conley; Makenna- Algebra I

Conner; Logan- Latin I H, National Latin Exam Award

Connolly; Jack- National Latin Exam Award

Cooper; Jacob- Spanish III

Corrao; Peter- English III

Corwin; Kyle- Anthropology

Crissy; Michael- Wind Ensemble Cuomo, Ashley Chemistry I

Curry; Samantha- Chemistry I H, Philosophy I H, Top Ten

D'Ambrosio; Riccardo- National Latin Exam Award

DeMarco; William- Top Ten

DeVito; Paulina- Anthropology H, Computer AP, Spanish II, Top Ten

DiRenzo; Raegan- Spanish III H, Top Ten

Duenkel; Teagan- Pre-Calculus H, US History H, Furman Scholar

Dumas; Alexander- Top Ten Dumas; Zachary Top Ten

Dumornay; Olivia- Spanish II H

Eberle; Jaiden- National Latin Exam Award, Top Ten

Eichholtz; William- Chorus, Leadership Skills H

Escobar; Natalya- Top Ten

Espineira; Gabriel- Boys PE

Fandino; Chloe- Biology I H, Top Ten

Fandino; Sophia- George Washington University Book Award

Farris; Zachary- Anthropology Fasano; Kaylee Pre-Calculus, Spanish IV H/DE

Feliciano-Munoz; Andres- Global Studies I

Feliciano-Munoz; Gabriel- Statistics AP, Top Ten Ferrari Foti; Anna Creative Writing H

Frasca; Alexander- English II, Geometry

Frauens; Reanna- Global Studies II

Freeman; Jordan- Chemistry

Gaines; Kaitlyn- English I

Galdos Zerpa; Mariajose- Portfolio Art & Design

Gauthier; Jenna- Chorus

Ghali; Sarah- French III H

Gilman; Bailey- Spanish I H

Gomez; Jessica- Spanish V DE/AP

Gonzalez; William- Calculus AP, Top Ten

Greenblatt; Parker- Chemistry I H

Guidry; Margaret- Dance I H

Guillaume; Darling- French I

Guntert; Heidi- Latin II H, National Latin Exam Award

Hajdic; Merit- Top Ten

Hart; Noah- Creative Writing H, Philosophy I H, Top Ten

Hernandez; Gustavo- Semantics

Horn; Patrick- Jewish History II H

Hutchings; Elizabeth- Top Ten

Izquierdo; Rafaella- Calculus H, Chemistry II AP

Jackson; Damon- Boys PE

Jaramillo; Camila- Top Ten, U.S. History AP

Jewell; Ashlynn- Girls PE

Jones; Amanda- Algebra I H, Top Ten

Kamphaus; Rachel- European History AP, National Latin Exam Award, Top Ten

Kane; Aine- National Latin Exam Award

Kelgard; Jonathan- Chemistry I

Kellogg-Gonzalez; Gabri- Creative Photography H

Kozich III; Allan- Spanish I H

Kubach; Bella- Spanish IV H/DE

Kuramoto; Kelly- Spanish III DE

LaPadura; Amanda- Pre-Calculus

Lasher; Jaxson- Jewish History II H

Lergier; Jada- Jewish History I

Lescher; Samuel- Algebra II, Spanish III

Lima; Yasmin- World History

Limperis; Robert- World History H

Lin; Golden- English I H

Lozada; Maria- National Latin Exam Award

Mabud; Sazzad- English III H, Saint Michael's College Book Award

Maguire; Emily- Top Ten Maholm; Hunter World Geography

Maimone; Peter- Robotics

Maldonado; Diego- Spanish V DE/AP

Malin; Archer- National Latin Exam Award, Top Ten

Malinsky; Jillian- Biology II AP, Top Ten, U.S. History AP

Mann; Dillon- World Geography

Manno; Parker- Algebra II, Latin II H, National Latin Exam Award

McCawley; Samuel- President’s Volunteer Service Award

McGuire; Ryan- Economics H, Geometry H

McIntyre; Gabriella- Business Principles, Psychology H

Medina; Olivia- US History H

Meyl; Nicholas- Jewish History I

Miranda; Gregory- Global Studies II

Mitchell; Dominick- Spanish I

Mitchell; Francesca- Girls PE

Moe; Malachi- Philosophy II H

Moffa; Julia- Saint Michael's College Book Award

Nagy; Ashley- French II

Neclerio; Andrew- Composition III DE

Neclerio; Emma- Top Ten

Nelson; Alexa- Latin III H, National Latin Exam Award

Neptune; Jeaelle- Ceramics and Pottery H

Oliver; Joshua- Algebra II, Jewish History II

Pallack; Ryan- Physics H

Papajorgji; Erisa- English I, Latin I H, National Latin Exam Award

Pawelczyk; Erin- Top Ten

Perdomo; Isabela- Top Ten

Perez; Nicolas- Economics H, Leadership Skills H, Philosophy II H

Petit-Frere; Tashauna- English I H

Petty; Melina- US History

Pfeiffer; Drew- Electronic Music

Polivka; Sydney- Top Ten, World History AP

Popfinger; William- String Orchestra

Potter; Samantha- Advanced Math, Global Studies I, Physics I

Pryor; Rebecca- World History H

Puente; Mason- Calculus H

Reicherter; Rocco- Chemistry I

Relicke; Cameron- Top Ten

Restrepo; Ema- Jewish History II

Rinaldi; Jessica- Psychology

Rivard; Madison- English II

Rodriguez; Juan- Composition III

Rouille; Gabriel- Economics

Salamun; George- Psychology AP

Sandola; Jonathan- Portfolio Art & Design

Santana; Vanessa- Beginning Band

Sarafianos; Julia- Dance I H

Scalzo; Jensen- Composition III, Semantics

Schapira; Martina- Top Ten

Schlemmer; Marisa- Wind Ensemble

Schmidt; Derek- Spanish II

Schwartz; Jenna- Top Ten

Shashaty; Katie- Algebra II

Shields; Katelyn- English III H

Solanet; Christian- Algebra II H

Squadrito; Jessica- Biology II AP, English II H, Top Ten

Stephens; Lascelles- Electronic Music

Tambolini; Brianna- Algebra I H

Thomas; Mary Jo- World History

Tight; Thomas- Physics H, Top Ten

Tomczak; Sydney- Top Ten

Turbitt; Lily- Psychology AP

Valle; Noalani- Algebra I Van

Sciver; Kelly- Top Ten

Vazquez-Fragoso; Marie- Anthropology H, Spanish III DE

Watson; Isabella- Drama Production and History, English I

Wentworth; Brendan- English III AP, Environmental Science H, Pre-Calculus H

Whitaker; Jordyn- Chemistry

Whitaker; Joseph- US History Yanez

Ortega; Andres- Beginning Band

Young; Madison- Drawing & Painting H

Zaldivar; Andres- Top Ten

Zeschke; Jordan- Biology I