Swimming & Diving

Girls Schedule

Cardinal Gibbons swimmer swimming breaststroke
Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Plantation, South Broward
Plantation Central Park Details Other
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Pompano, Cooper City
Pompano Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
McArthur, Coral Glades
Coral Springs Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity
University School Invitational
TBD
University School Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
South Plantation, Boyd Anderson, South Broward
South Broward Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity
Catholic States
All Day
Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Blanche Ely, Nova, Pines Charter
Nova Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Northeast, McArthur
Northeast Details

Boys Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Result
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Plantation, South Broward
Plantation Central Park Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Pompano, Cooper City
Pompano Aqutic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
McArthur, Coral Glades
Coral Springs Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
University School Invitational
All Day
University School Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
South Plantation, Boyd Anderson, South Broward
South Broward Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Catholic States
All Day
Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Blanche Ely, Nova, Pines Charter
Nova Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Northeast, McArthur
Northeast Details

Rosters

GIRLS ROSTER   BOYS ROSTER
First Last Grade   First Last Grade
Marissa  Albury              9   Trent  Albury                  12
Kaitlyn  Armbruster 9   Peter  Corrao                   12
Lilly  Betteridge                 9   Wyatt  Davis                    11
Sophia Bolduc 10   Jacob  Evans                   10
Sawyer  Chartier             9   Mateo  Lineras-Figueroa   9
Zoe  Cherry                       12   John  Lynch                       10
Isabella  Dugarte           10   Ryan  Lynch                     10
Kaylee  Fasano            12   Sam  McCawley             12
Sarah  Ghali                12   Malachi  Richardson    10
Sara  LaPlant                11   John  Saul                         11
Ashley  Nagy                11        
Loralei  Nero                9        
Gina  Ruffino               11        
Sydney Tomczak 10        
Caroline  Udell            10        
Oliva  Udell                   12        
Stephanie  Udell           9        
Melody  Yates               10        

Records & History

STATE CHAMPIONS
TEAM RECORDS - BOYS & GIRLS 
Updated through the 2018 season

HEAD COACH

Shawn Barnhardt
swimming@cghsfl.org

Logo for Joey Accardi, features a small alligator in a red jeep
Official logo for Meli Orthopedic
Company logo, blue circle with letters inside, text next to the circle reads: Anesco
Green and black text that reads: Sports Edge Physical Therapy