Swimming & Diving

Girls Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Plantation, South Broward
Plantation Central Park Details Other
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Pompano, Cooper City
Pompano Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
McArthur, Coral Glades
Coral Springs Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity
University School Invitational
TBD
University School Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
South Plantation, Boyd Anderson, South Broward
South Broward Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity
Catholic States
All Day
Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Blanche Ely, Nova, Pines Charter
Nova Details
Swimming & Diving Girls Varsity vs.
Northeast, McArthur
Northeast Details

Boys Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Result
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Plantation, South Broward
Plantation Central Park Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Pompano, Cooper City
Pompano Aqutic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
McArthur, Coral Glades
Coral Springs Aquatic Center Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
University School Invitational
All Day
University School Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
South Plantation, Boyd Anderson, South Broward
South Broward Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Catholic States
All Day
Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Blanche Ely, Nova, Pines Charter
Nova Details
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity vs.
Northeast, McArthur
Northeast Details

Rosters

GIRLS ROSTER   BOYS ROSTER
First Last Grade   First Last Grade
Marissa  Albury              9   Trent  Albury                  12
Kaitlyn  Armbruster 9   Peter  Corrao                   12
Lilly  Betteridge                 9   Wyatt  Davis                    11
Sophia Bolduc 10   Jacob  Evans                   10
Sawyer  Chartier             9   Mateo  Lineras-Figueroa   9
Zoe  Cherry                       12   John  Lynch                       10
Isabella  Dugarte           10   Ryan  Lynch                     10
Kaylee  Fasano            12   Sam  McCawley             12
Sarah  Ghali                12   Malachi  Richardson    10
Sara  LaPlant                11   John  Saul                         11
Ashley  Nagy                11        
Loralei  Nero                9        
Gina  Ruffino               11        
Sydney Tomczak 10        
Caroline  Udell            10        
Oliva  Udell                   12        
Stephanie  Udell           9        
Melody  Yates               10        

Team History

EVENT

RECORD

YEAR

GIRLS

RECORD

YEAR

BOYS

200 FREE

1:50.39

1998

Laura Cross

1:40.85

2008

John Jessell

200 IM

2:02.80

 

Anna Petrecevic

1:53.13

1999

Morgan Baer

50 FR

23.70

2009

Alex Sutton

21.10

2007

Donald Sutton III

DIVING - 11 DIVES

536.40

2000

Lindsey Lennon

427.30

2008

John Toomey

DIVING - 6 DIVES

250.20

2001

Lindsey Lennon

260.10

2008

John Toomey

100 FLY

59.05

1986

Kendra Lasher

50.81

 

Tommy Perasine

100 FREE

52.30

 

Tammy Kneer

45.46

2008

Hunter Cwalinski

500 FREE

4:51.81

 

Susan Suwalski

4:27:61

2010

Ryan Rosenbaum

100 BACK

58.85

2007

Lauren Cuervo

52.57

2013

Chad Moody

100 BREAST

1:04.63

2016

Savannah Yates

58.37

2001

Leonardo Martins

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:52.39

1998

Byrnes/Putnam

Cain/Cross

1:37.05

2000

Silva/Martins

Banhos/Lima

200 FREE RELAY

1:39.23

2009

Sutton/Evans

Evans/DeRogatis

1:27.52

2000

 

1999

Ribeiro/Lima

Fonseca/Martin

 

Baer/Veszi

Bungarz/Ribeiro

400 FREE RELAY

3:37.48

2009

Evans/Evans

Sutton/Milano

3:11.69

2008

Cwalinski/Jessell

Biondolillo/Zislin

HEAD COACH

Shawn Barnhardt
swimming@cghsfl.org

CHAMPIONSHIPS

STATE TITLES
REGIONAL TITLES
DISTRICT TITLES
REGIONAL PLAYOFF QUALIFIER
 

Official Logo for Meli Orthopedic