Cross Country

Girls Schedule

Female cross country athlete running

GIRLS XC SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
Pine Crest Cross Country Relay
Tradewinds Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
DDD Sommer Invitational
Estero Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #1
Tradewinds Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #2
Quiet Waters Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
Spanish River Invitational
Spanish River Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #3
Quiet Waters Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
Pine Crest Invitational
Tradewinds Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #4
Mills Pond Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #5
Quiet Waters Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
Wharton Cross Country Classic
Tampa Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
BCAA Championship
Markham Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
District Tournament Final
All Day
Tradewinds Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
Regional Championship
All Day
Tradewinds Park Away
Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs.
State Championship
All Day
Tallahassee Away

Boys Schedule

BOYS XC SCHEDULE

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score Alerts
vs.
Pine Crest Cross Country Relay
Tradewinds Park Away
vs.
DDD Sommer Invitational
Estero Away
vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #1
Tradewinds Park Away
vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #2
Quiet Waters Park Away
vs.
Spanish River Invitational
Spanish River Park Away
vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #3
Quiet Waters Park Away
vs.
Pine Crest Invitational
Tradewinds Park Away
vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #4
Mills Pond Away
vs.
BCAA Conference Meet #5
Quiet Waters Park Away
vs.
Wharton Cross Country Classic
Tampa Away
vs.
BCAA Championship
Markham Park Away
vs.
District Tournament Final
All Day
Tradewinds Park Away
vs.
Regional Championship
All Day
Tradewinds Park Away
vs.
State Championship
All Day
Tallahassee Away

Rosters

GIRLS ROSTER 2019   BOYS ROSTER 2019
NAME GRADE   NAME GRADE
Emily Baldwin 9   Brandon Anderson 10
Cameron Casoria 10   Ryan Dale 11
Isabella Dugarte 10   Gregory DiIoia 9
Madison Gilman  12   Ian Dodd 10
Jenna Haupert 9   Japrince Gaines 10
Hannah Hill  12   William Gonzalez 12
Lauren Kolb  10   Merit Hadjic 12
Rylee Littlejohn 9   John Michael Harris 12
Gianna Licata 9   Nicholas Lassotovich 9
Kelly Mahon 12   Gary Pache 10
Francesca Mitchell 10   Zachary Siegle 10
Gianna Mitchell 12   Andres Zaldivar 12
Reagan Neilen 10      
Emily Opalinski 11      
Audrey Parker 10      
Sofia Perdomo 12      
Sydney Polivka 10      
Kiera Raymond 9      
Vanessa Sebastiani 10      
Isabella Santi 9      
Samantha Seitel 9      
Estie Shaw 10      
Sidney Sinclair 9      
Kennedy Smith 10      
Kelly Van Sciver 10      

History & Records

HEAD COACH

CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL-TIME TEAM RECORD
Girls Team: 653-51 (1977-2017)
Boys Team: 591-125 (1977-2017)
 
STATE RUNNER UP
Girls Team: 1991-1992-1993-1998-1999-2000
 
REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
Girls Team: 1983-1985-1986-1987-1988-1991-1992-1993-1994-1997-1998-1999-2000-2008-2009 
Boys Team: 1977-1990
 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
Girls Team: 1982-1983-1984-1985-1986-1987-1988-1991-1992-1993-1994-1997-1998-1999-2000-2007-2009-2011-2012 
Boys Team: 1981-1990-2006-2007-2011
 
BCAA CHAMPIONS
Girls Team: 1984-1985-1987-1988-1990-1991-1992-1993-1994-1995-1996-2008-2009
Boys Team: 1984-1985-1986-1989-1990-1991

Logo for Joey Accardi, features a small alligator in a red jeep
Official logo for Meli Orthopedic
Company logo, blue circle with letters inside, text next to the circle reads: Anesco
Green and black text that reads: Sports Edge Physical Therapy