Click here to see the raw Rss Data or view with browser Rss viewer.

www.cghsfl.org - Events

/student-life/calendar

Girls Tennis at Pines Charter

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Pines Charter

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Softball at Coral Glades<br /><b>Loss 0 - 13</b>

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Incoming Freshmen Registration

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Students must be present to register and must have the following components with them to complete the Registration process: Acceptance Letter, Copy of Birth Certificate, Social Security Number if not provided on application and Emergency Form submitted on file. You will not be able to register if you do not have these documents.

Boys Volleyball vs. Piper<br /><b>Win 3 - 0</b>

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Feb 2019 21:31:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Coral Spring Charter

Thu, 28 Feb 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling vs. Wrestling Regional Tournament

Fri, 1 Mar 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Mar 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Early Dismissal Faculty Meeting

Fri, 1 Mar 2019 18:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Cypress Bay

Fri, 1 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Mar 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Cypress Bay

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 01:00:00 GMT

Rugby vs. Naples

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Jupiter

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 14:30:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 14:31:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Taravella

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 15:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Jupiter

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 16:01:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Taravella

Sat, 2 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Mar 2019 18:30:00 GMT

Olympic Week (Mar. 4th - 9th)

Mon, 4 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Mon, 4 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Olympic Week- Toga Monday

Mon, 4 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Mon, 4 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Deerfield Beach

Mon, 4 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Mon, 4 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Deerfield Beach

Mon, 4 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Mon, 4 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Pompano Beach

Tue, 5 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 5 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Pompano Beach

Tue, 5 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 5 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Dragons<br /><b>Canceled</b>

Tue, 5 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Tue, 5 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT

Softball at Plantation<br /><b>Win 23 - 0</b>

Tue, 5 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Tue, 5 Mar 2019 22:31:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Somerset

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 01:00:00 GMT

Olympic Week - Dodgeball Tournament

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 01:30:00 GMT

Ash Wednesday Mass

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Track and Field Meet

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Softball at Boyd Anderson<br /><b>Win 25 - 0</b>

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Pompano

Wed, 6 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Taravella

Thu, 7 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Taravella

Thu, 7 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball at West Broward<br /><b>Win 3 - 0</b>

Thu, 7 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Majory Stoneman Douglas

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 01:00:00 GMT

Olympic Week -Movie Night

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 02:30:00 GMT

Doors open at 6pm

Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling State Tournament

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Olympic Week - Color War

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Wear your Olympic Week t-shirt Freshmen - Red Sophomores - Purple Juniors - Blue Seniors - Black

Track and Field at CCA Eagles Invitational

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 17:31:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. American Heritage

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Taravella

Fri, 8 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 00:30:00 GMT

CANCELLED-Toga Dance

Sat, 9 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT

Rugby at Fort Lauderdale

Sat, 9 Mar 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 05:01:00 GMT

JV Baseball at Pine Crest

Sat, 9 Mar 2019 15:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT

Special Olympics

Sat, 9 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT

JV Baseball at Pine Crest

Sat, 9 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Mar 2019 18:30:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Cooper City

Mon, 11 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Mon, 11 Mar 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Coral Springs

Mon, 11 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Mon, 11 Mar 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. St. Thomas

Tue, 12 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Coral Glades

Tue, 12 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Mar 2019 21:31:00 GMT

Girls Tennis vs. Marjory Stoneman Douglas

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis vs. Marjory Stoneman Douglas

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT

Softball vs. Ft Lauderdale<br /><b>Loss 3 - 8</b>

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Ransom Everglades

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Pine Crest

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Pembroke Pines Charter

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Pompano

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Mar 2019 23:01:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Ft. Lauderdale

Wed, 13 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 00:30:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Belen Jesuit

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Softball at Pompano<br /><b>Loss 0 - 15</b>

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse at Pine Crest

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Boca High - JV

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Pine Crest

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Mar 2019 22:31:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Boca High

Thu, 14 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Jungle Queen Tournament

Fri, 15 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT

Track and Field at Miami Hurricane Invitational

Fri, 15 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Mar 2019 04:01:00 GMT

End of Quarter 3

Fri, 15 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball vs. PIPER

Fri, 15 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Softball at West Boca<br /><b>Loss 3 - 13</b>

Fri, 15 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Mar 2019 22:31:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach

Sat, 16 Mar 2019 14:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Mar 2019 15:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Miami Belen Jesuit

Sat, 16 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Mar 2019 17:00:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Pompano Beach

Sat, 16 Mar 2019 16:30:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT

No Classes - ADOM Professional Development

Mon, 18 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Mon, 18 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Track and Field at BCAA Prelims

Mon, 18 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Mon, 18 Mar 2019 19:31:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Hallandale

Mon, 18 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Mon, 18 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Monarch

Tue, 19 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Monarch

Tue, 19 Mar 2019 19:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Taravella

Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Cypress Bay

Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Pine Crest

Tue, 19 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Early Dismissal 11:30am - Faculty Meeting

Wed, 20 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at West Broward

Wed, 20 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Mar 2019 20:01:00 GMT

JV Baseball at NORTH BROWARD PREParatory

Wed, 20 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Pine Crest

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Pine Crest

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. St. Thomas

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Calvary Christian

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. University School

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Fri, 22 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Deerfield Beach

Thu, 21 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Mar 2019 23:31:00 GMT

Senior Trip to Universal Studios

Fri, 22 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Fri, 22 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Track and Field at BCAA Finals

Fri, 22 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Fri, 22 Mar 2019 16:01:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball vs. Saint John Paul

Fri, 22 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Fri, 22 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Pines Charter

Sat, 23 Mar 2019 14:00:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Mar 2019 15:00:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. Pines Charter

Sat, 23 Mar 2019 16:30:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT

Annual Dinner Auction

Sat, 23 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Sun, 24 Mar 2019 02:00:00 GMT

Confessions

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Mar 2019 19:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at University School

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 19:45:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Mar 2019 20:45:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at University School

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 19:45:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Mar 2019 20:45:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball vs. North Broward Prep

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Westminster Academy

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at North Broward Preparatory

Tue, 26 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Wed, 27 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball at Pine Crest

Wed, 27 Mar 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Wed, 27 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. St John Paul

Wed, 27 Mar 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 27 Mar 2019 22:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pope

Wed, 27 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Track and Field at Florida Relays

Thu, 28 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Mar 2019 04:01:00 GMT

Softball vs. Westminster Academy

Thu, 28 Mar 2019 20:00:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Mar 2019 20:01:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at HIGHLANDS

Thu, 28 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Fri, 29 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse at BOCA

Fri, 29 Mar 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Fri, 29 Mar 2019 22:30:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Calvary Christian

Fri, 29 Mar 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Sat, 30 Mar 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at BOCA

Fri, 29 Mar 2019 23:30:00 GMT - Sat, 30 Mar 2019 00:30:00 GMT

Rugby at Regional Playoffs

Sat, 30 Mar 2019 04:00:00 GMT - Sat, 30 Mar 2019 04:01:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. NORTH BROWARD PREParatory

Sat, 30 Mar 2019 14:00:00 GMT - Sat, 30 Mar 2019 15:00:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. NORTH BROWARD PREParatory

Sat, 30 Mar 2019 16:30:00 GMT - Sat, 30 Mar 2019 17:30:00 GMT