Click here to see the raw Rss Data or view with browser Rss viewer.

www.cghsfl.org - Events

/student-life/calendar

Boys JV Basketball vs. Coral Springs<br /><b>Win 67 - 52</b>

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Thu, 31 Jan 2019 21:31:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Soccer at North Broward Perparatory<br /><b>Win 5 - 1</b>

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Coral Springs<br /><b>Loss 35 - 68</b>

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Thu, 31 Jan 2019 23:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Coral Springs<br /><b>Win 78 - 70</b>

Fri, 1 Feb 2019 00:30:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Feb 2019 01:30:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling BCAA Tournament<br /><b>0 - 0</b>

Fri, 1 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Feb 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Rugby at Okapi

Fri, 1 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Feb 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Early Dismissal 1:00 pm - Faculty Meeting

Fri, 1 Feb 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Fri, 1 Feb 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Soccer at NSU University School<br /><b>Loss 0 - 1</b>

Sat, 2 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Basketball at Archbishop McCarthy<br /><b>Loss 48 - 49</b>

Sat, 2 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 2 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Pre Season Tournament<br /><b>0 - 0</b>

Tue, 5 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Tue, 5 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. American Heritage - Delray<br /><b>Win 3 - 2</b>

Wed, 6 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Junior Parent Coffee

Wed, 6 Feb 2019 13:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Feb 2019 14:00:00 GMT

Session 1 (for those who cannot attend second session time slot)

Junior Parent Coffee

Wed, 6 Feb 2019 14:30:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Feb 2019 15:30:00 GMT

Session 2 (for those that cannot make first session time slot)

Varsity Wrestling vs. Wrestling JV Tournament

Wed, 6 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Basketball at Pine Crest<br /><b>Loss 55 - 58</b>

Wed, 6 Feb 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Wed, 6 Feb 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Soccer at King's Academy<br /><b>Loss 0 - 1</b>

Thu, 7 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Junior Recollection

Thu, 7 Feb 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Feb 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling at Cooper City

Thu, 7 Feb 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Thu, 7 Feb 2019 23:01:00 GMT

Junior Ring Ceremony and Mass

Fri, 8 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Feb 2019 01:30:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling Ippolito Tournament<br /><b>0 - 0</b>

Fri, 8 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 8 Feb 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Oxbridge Academy<br /><b>Win 5 - 0</b>

Sat, 9 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Track and Field vs. Pre Season Distance Carnival

Sat, 9 Feb 2019 13:00:00 GMT - Sat, 9 Feb 2019 13:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Basketball at Pine Crest School - Fort Lauderdale<br /><b>Win 67 - 66</b>

Mon, 11 Feb 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Mon, 11 Feb 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Ft. Lauderdale<br /><b>Win 5 - 2</b>

Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Ft. Lauderdale<br /><b>Win 5 - 2</b>

Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Soccer at Carrollton School of The Sacred Heart <br /><b>Win 3 - 2</b>

Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:45:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Feb 2019 20:46:00 GMT

Track and Field Meet

Tue, 12 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Tue, 12 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Cooper City<br /><b>Loss 1 - 17</b>

Wed, 13 Feb 2019 00:30:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Feb 2019 00:31:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling vs. Wrestling JV Tournament

Wed, 13 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 13 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Basketball at University School<br /><b>Loss 50 - 57</b>

Thu, 14 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Softball at Westminster Academy - Pre Season

Thu, 14 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 14 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Pope Cup - Pre Season Tournament

Fri, 15 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. PreSeason Classic

Fri, 15 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Feb 2019 06:00:00 GMT

Rugby vs. Okapi

Fri, 15 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Feb 2019 05:01:00 GMT

Track and Field at Louie Bing

Fri, 15 Feb 2019 13:00:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Feb 2019 13:01:00 GMT

All School Mass

Fri, 15 Feb 2019 15:42:00 GMT - Fri, 15 Feb 2019 16:12:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Academy of the Holy Names

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball vs. Venice

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 06:00:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling JV County Tournament

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 13:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 13:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Flanagan - Pre Season

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 17:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. West Broward - Pre Season

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 19:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 19:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pompano - Pre Season

Sat, 16 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Sat, 16 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Presidents' Day - No Classes

Mon, 18 Feb 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Mon, 18 Feb 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis vs. American Heritage

Tue, 19 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Feb 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Boys Tennis vs. American Heritage

Tue, 19 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Feb 2019 20:31:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN - HSBN Pre Season

Tue, 19 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Coral Springs

Tue, 19 Feb 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Softball at Taravella

Tue, 19 Feb 2019 23:30:00 GMT - Tue, 19 Feb 2019 23:31:00 GMT

Early Dismissal 1:00 pm - Faculty Meeting

Wed, 20 Feb 2019 17:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Feb 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Track and Field Meet

Wed, 20 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Varsity Wrestling vs. Wrestling District Tournament

Wed, 20 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Boys Volleyball at Fort Lauderdale

Wed, 20 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Cooper City

Wed, 20 Feb 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Wed, 20 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Western

Thu, 21 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Softball at Deerfield

Thu, 21 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at Monsignor Edward Pace - HSBN Pre Season

Fri, 22 Feb 2019 00:15:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Pompano Beach

Fri, 22 Feb 2019 00:30:00 GMT - Thu, 21 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Western

Fri, 22 Feb 2019 22:00:00 GMT - Fri, 22 Feb 2019 22:01:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Western

Sat, 23 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Feb 2019 00:01:00 GMT

Track and Field at Spartan Invitational

Sat, 23 Feb 2019 13:00:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Feb 2019 13:01:00 GMT

JV Baseball vs. West Broward

Sat, 23 Feb 2019 15:00:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Relay for Life

Sat, 23 Feb 2019 16:00:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Feb 2019 20:00:00 GMT

Supporting the American Cancer Society in Broward County for nearly 15 years.

JV Baseball vs. West Broward

Sat, 23 Feb 2019 17:30:00 GMT - Sat, 23 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at ST THOMAS PRESEASON TOURNEY

Mon, 25 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT - Mon, 25 Feb 2019 06:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis at Cypress Bay

Mon, 25 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Mon, 25 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Tennis at Cypress Bay

Mon, 25 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Mon, 25 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Spanish River

Mon, 25 Feb 2019 22:30:00 GMT - Mon, 25 Feb 2019 22:31:00 GMT

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Spanish River

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Mon, 25 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Tennis vs. Archbishop McCarthy

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Girls Tennis vs. Archbishop McCarthy

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 20:30:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Softball at CS Charter

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT

Incoming Freshmen Registration

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 27 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Students must be present to register and must have the following components with them to complete the Registration process: Acceptance Letter, Copy of Birth Certificate, Social Security Number if not provided on application and Emergency Form submitted on file. You will not be able to register if you do not have these documents.

Boys Volleyball at Nova

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 21:30:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Coral Glades

Tue, 26 Feb 2019 23:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Varsity Baseball at DORAL - Pre Season

Wed, 27 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Boys Water Polo at Northeast

Wed, 27 Feb 2019 00:30:00 GMT - Tue, 26 Feb 2019 05:00:00 GMT

Incoming Freshmen Registration

Wed, 27 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Thu, 28 Feb 2019 00:00:00 GMT

Students must be present to register and must have the following components with them to complete the Registration process: Acceptance Letter, Copy of Birth Certificate, Social Security Number if not provided on application and Emergency Form submitted on file. You will not be able to register if you do not have these documents.

Track and Field

Wed, 27 Feb 2019 21:00:00 GMT - Wed, 27 Feb 2019 21:01:00 GMT